Chicago Area Mensa banner
/images/mastheel-members.jpg rest of Chicago Area Mensa banner

Chicago Area Mensa Officers - Historical List

Local Secretary
  Year   Year
Laceé Hudec 2016-present Pepper Zenger 1986-87
Heather Booton 2014-16 Charles Fallon 1984-86
Beth Anne Demeter 2013 Angela Siedlecki 1984
Lisa Slankard 2011-13 Don Wedekind 1983-84
Matt Crawford 2008-11 Dick Adams 1981-83
Beth Anne Demeter 2006-08 Jay Smith 1979-81
Robin Crawford 2003-06 Grant Miles 1978-79
Robert Stalzer 2002-03 Ray Martin 1977-78
Cindy Weaver Ogilvie 2000-02 Helen Kupper 1975-77
Alan Baltis 1997-2000 Steve Langer 1973-75
Gary Kryvko 1996-97 Charles Fallon 1971-73
Randy Stallings 1994-96 Ken Goodman 1970
Dave Van Geest 1993-94 Frank Kirchner 1969-70
Will Steinke 1991-93 George Hawk 1968-69
Susan Siemers 1989-91 Gene Edlin 1966
Kim Walker-Daniels 1987-89 Sharron O'Brien 1965
Cat Sterrett 1987    
Business Manager
  Year   Year
Heather Booton 2016-present Dave Van Geest 1991-93
Erin Westphal 2014-16 Cat Sterrett 1990-91
Heather Booton 2011-13 Angela Siedlecki 1989-90
Lisa Slankard 2010-11 Al Potter 1987-89
Roz Marcotte 2007-10 Cat Sterrett 1986-87
Chris Edwards 2006-07 Pepper Zenger 1984-86
Beth Anne Demeter 2003-06 Angela Siedlecki 1983-84
Theo (Hartman) (Nebergall) Sparks 2002-03 Bob Parran 1981-83
Robert Stalzer 2001-02 Dick Adams 1979-81
Mark Thompson 2000-01 Jerry Romain 1978-79
Tom Bartkoski 1998-2000 Lee Canada 1977-78
Fred "Bear" Berg 1997-98 Ray Martin 1976-77
Susan Walker 1996-97 Joe Kmiec 1975-76
Diane M Miller 1995-96 Greg Latiak 1973-75
Will Steinke 1993-95 Gene Edlin 1970-73
Treasurer
  Year   Year
Lisa Slankard 2015-present Allison (Stallings) Reeves 1992-93
Peter Casey 2014-15 Chuck Geswaldo 1991-92
Jeudi Juetten 2013-14 Will Steinke 1986-91
Allison (Stallings) Reeves 2011-13 Pepper Zenger 1986
Bill Horman 2006-11 Erich Baumeister 1984-86
John Massura 2003-06 Bill Balke 1983-84
Chris Edwards 2001-03 Elizabeth Ohm 1981-83
Howard Salita 2000-01 Allan Levin 1979-81
David Von Briesen 1999-2000 Virginia Burmeister 1978-79
Allison (Stallings) Reeves 1998-99 Grant Miles 1976-78
Peter Casey 1996-98 Greg Latiak 1976
Jane Berman 1993-96 Harriet Burton 1970-76
General Representative 1
  Year   Year
Megan (Hartman) Bratkovich 2017-present Randy Stallings 1993-94
Jason Catena 2015-17 Gary Kryvko 1992-93
Megan (Hartman) Bratkovich 2013-15 Drake Autarch 1991-92
Laceé Hudec 2013 Joanne Gaddy 1990-91
James Taylor 2011-13 John Lee Bingham 1989-90
Heather Booton 2009-11 Fran Mendenhall 1989
Drew Bolda 2008-09 Ed Coudal 1987-89
Heather Booton 2007-08 Charles Fallon 1986-87
Tiffany Chiu 2006-07 Burton Spain 1984-86
Chris Edwards 2005-06 Mary Herlihy 1982-84
Janet Century 2003-05 Gerri Cramer 1982
Marilyn Hauser 2002-03 Gerri Sue Hesselberg 1981-82
Amy Kozy 2001-02 Verna Jackson 1979-81
Marilyn Hauser 2000-01 Jay Smith 1977-79
Alan McGhee 1999-2000 David Hooker 1976-77
Gary Kryvko 1998-99 Don Aschermann 1975-76
Tom Bartkoski 1998 Helen Kupper 1974-75
Karen "Kiki" Kruse 1997-98 Eleanora Hagarty 1973
Alan Baltis 1996-97 Steve Langer 1972-73
John Massura 1994-96 Lisa Boynton 1970-72
General Representative 2
  Year   Year
Emily Adams 2017-present Gary Kryvko 1993-94
Megan (Hartman) Bratkovich 2016-17 Diane M Miller 1992-93
Laceé Hudec 2013-16 Pepper Zenger 1991-92
Megan (Hartman) Bratkovich 2013 Marty Berman 1989-91
Jeudi Juetten 2011-13 Vicki Snavely 1987-89
Karen (O'Brien) Alekna 2009-11 Emil Nigro 1984-87
Heather Booton 2008-09 Walter Darson 1983-84
Marty Falatic 2007-08 Al Zemsky 1983
Marina Ricci 2006-07 Ed Haiflich 1982-83
John Fisher 2004-06 Marilyn Treacy 1981-82
Susan Wilson 2003-04 Gail Minnick 1979-81
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 2002-03 Anne Haskins 1978-79
Theo (Hartman) (Nebergall) Sparks 2001-02 S. Gail Skvarenina 1977-78
Annette Kandell 2000-01 Jean Potter 1975-77
Cindy Weaver Ogilvie 1999-2000 Agnes Harris 1973-75
Nancy Saunders 1997-99 Helen Kupper 1971-73
Lisa Slankard 1996-97 Mary Lou Bischmann 1970
Susan Walker 1994-96    
Communications Officer (formerly Publications Officer)
  Year   Year
Karen Gruebele 2017-present Helen Kupper 1992-93
Michael Stowe 2017 Alan McGhee 1991-92
Betty North 2015-16 Claire Pieterek 1991
Damian Christianson 2008-12 Pepper Zenger 1988-91
Stephen Dunson 2007-08 Maureen Wynn 1987
Robin Crawford 2006-07 Ed Coudal 1986-87
Debbie Daw 2003-06 David Katz 1983-86
Carolyn Pomykala 2003 Dick Adams 1983
Robin Crawford 2002-03 Ray Martin 1983
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 2000-01 Steve Langer 1982-83
Ed Poremba 1997-2000 Susan Kupper 1981-82
Rick Roszko 1995-97 Bill Balke 1981
Marty Berman 1993-94 John Sheltoff 1979-81
Membership Officer
  Year   Year
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 1999-present Dennis Salazar 1987-88
Dan Burg 1998-99 Mary Herlihy 1985-87
Karen "Kiki" Kruse 1997-98 Marcella Perunko 1983-85
Chuck Osborne 1996-97 Barry Weinstein 1981-83
Bill Slankard 1993-96 Marge McCarthy 1980-81
Deborah Dimond 1992-93 Marilyn Treacy 1979-80
Jo Anderson 1988-91 Virginia Burmeister 1977-79
Program Chair
  Year   Year
Ed & Jeanne Garman 2017-present Angela Siedlecki 1981-84
Peter Kraus 1989-present Therese Casey 1979-81
Jim Cundiff 2015-16 Marvin Mindes 1979
Vicky Edwards 2008-15 Joe Mill 1975-79
Peggy Pannke 1988-89 Charles Fallon 1973-75
Candis (Gibbard) King 1987-88 Martin Neudel 1968-73
Cat Sterrett 1984-87    
Publicist/PR
  Year   Year
Michael Hudec 2016-present Jeannette (Jay) Allen 1989-90
Jeudi Juetten 2014-16 Henry Ruhweidel 1988-89
Janell Hart 2009-13 Mara Treshansky 1986-88
Amy Kozy 2008-09 Ed Coudal 1981-86
Larry Bodine 2007-08 Joy Catenacci 1981
Teresa Tucker 2004-06 Jean Potter 1979-81
Robert Stalzer 2003-04 Dick Adams 1978-79
Amy Kozy 2002-03 Glenn Sieferman 1977-78
Mark Chang 2000-02 Patricia Walker 1976-77
Catherine Woytowicz 1998-99 Evelyn Batek 1975-76
Marianne Wielgosz 1996-98 Paul Fauteck 1974-75
Shelley MacGregor 1993-96 Ruth McAuley 1973-74
Janet Borggren 1991-93 Paul Fauteck 1970-73
Susan Greeley 1990-91 Margaret Gall 1968-70
Recording Secretary
  Year   Year
Bill Slankard 2008-present Ro Sila 1987-89
Martha Lietz 2006-08 Vicki Snavely 1987
Susan Wilson 2005-06 Shelley MacGregor 1985-87
Michael Collins 2002-04 Kathy Giesting 1983-84
Bill Slankard 2000-02 Al Zemsky 1982-83
Theo (Hartman) (Nebergall) Sparks 1996-2000 John Beach 1979-81
Jeannette (Jay) Allen 1994-96 Virginia Atwater 1978-79
Dhun (Mehta) Allbritton 1991-94 Mary Cay Roberts 1977
Paul Perlman 1989-91    
Area Coördinator Chicago
  Year   Year
Amy Kozy 2011-present Burton Spain 1982-91
Kenya (Matthews) Hitchens 2009-11 Marshall Hagy 1977-82
Helen Kupper 1991-2008 Phyllis & Noah Goldman 1976-77
Burton Spain 1991 Greg Latiak 1976
Burton Spain & Joanne Gaddy 1991 David Hooker 1975-76
Area Coördinator SW (Chicago)
  Year   Year
Rick Ekstrom 2000-present Don Snyder 1975-76
Area Coördinator N Suburban
  Year   Year
Janice Ferri-Esser 2003-present Paula Loeffler 1991
Janet Century 2001-03 Stephanie Norris 1989-90
Rick Rosenbaum 1995-99 Clark Williamson 1986-89
Shelley MacGregor 1991-95    
Area Coördinator NW Suburbs
  Year   Year
Janet Dornhoff 2016-present Alan Baltis 1995-97
Bill Slankard 2015-16 Marty Berman 1986-94
Carol Ray 2012-14 Walter Darson 1980-86
Marty Falatic 2005-12 Walter Darson & Marty Berman 1979-80
Caitlin Howell 2002-04 Walter Darson 1976-79
Ken Rogers 1997-2001 Monica Marco 1975
Area Coördinator South Suburbs
  Year   Year
Jeudi Juetten 2015-present Randy Stallings & Allison (Stallings) Reeves 1992-94
Lee Stephens 2009-15 Jeanne Tomasik 1989-92
Tom Sheridan 2008-09 Cindy Kuyper 1988-89
Jeanne Tomasik & Kathy Sufak 2006-08 Cynthia Madsen 1985-87
Matthew Jacobs 2005-06 Nancy (Amiano) Milton 1984-85
Marilyn Hauser 2001-04 Al Potter 1983-84
Jeanne Tomasik 2000-01 Barry Weinstein 1980-83
Diane Zudrell 1997-2000 Pat & Chuck Rowley 1977-80
Margaret Curran 1995-97 June Donath 1975-77
Janet Urban (Andrus) 1994-95 Jean Potter 1975
Area Coördinator West Suburbs
  Year   Year
John North 2015-present Candis (Gibbard) King 1992-93
Micki & Peter Casey 2013-15 Alan McGhee 1989-92
Steve Davidson 2009-13 Claire Pieterek 1988-89
John Collier 2008-09 Alan McGhee 1985-88
Sandy Kral 2005-08 Pepper Zenger 1983-85
Theo (Hartman) (Nebergall) Sparks 1993-2005 Mary Herlihy 1975-83
Area Coördinator Rockford
  Year   Year
Dave Long 2000-present Cary Anderson 1983-85
Cindy Weaver Ogilvie 1985-2000 Larry Hyett 1982-83
Jay Van Cura 1985 Virginia Thorn 1981-82
Area Coördinator Southwest Area (formerly Joliet)
  Year   Year
Steve Voudrie 2015-present Robert Johnson 1991-92
Kevin Bullock 2015-present Hal Story 1983-91
Angela Salvaggione 2011-15 Marjorie Bull 1981-83
Debbie Daw 2004-11 Bonni Kuner-Roth & Eric Sieferman 1978-81
Janet Urban (Andrus) 1994-2004 Bryce & Jean Troyer 1975-78
Randy Stallings & Allison (Stallings) Reeves 1992-94    
Area Coördinator Northwest Indiana
  Year   Year
Jerry LaGrou 2015-present Sally Masteller & Bobbi Schultz 1986-88
Sandra Topping 2008-11 Sally Masteller & John Cagney 1983-86
Mark Thompson 2006-08 Elane Gole 1982-83
Rick Carpenter 1998-2006 Joy Black 1978-82
Mike Shreve 1990-98 Suzi Semancik 1975-78
Bobbi Schultz 1988-90 Dorothy Werblo 1975
Awards Chair
  Year   Year
Bill Slankard 2017-present Theo (Hartman) (Nebergall) Sparks 2004-05
Michael Bratkovich 2016-17 Helen Kupper 2002-03
Lisa Slankard 2015-16 Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 1998-2001
Theo Sparks 2014-15 Randy Stallings 1996
Megan Hartman 2013-14 Will Steinke 1995
Beth Anne Demeter 2012-13 Dhun (Mehta) Allbritton 1994
Laceé Hudec 2011-12 Linda Schmidt 1993
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 2009-10 Allison (Stallings) Reeves 1993
Janet Century 2008-09 Gwen Godfrey 1991
Chris Edwards 2007-08 Al Potter 1990
Robin Crawford 2006-07 Ed Coudal 1989
Janet Century 2005-06 Jay Smith 1988
Community Services Coördinator
  Year
James Robinson-Parran 2016-present    
Newsletter - Editor
  Year   Year
Bradley Slavik 2011-present Pepper Zenger 1987
Rob Reinalda 2010-11 Kim Walker-Daniels 1987
Dave Gudjonis 2008-10 Roland Priebe 1987
Mark Thompson 2007-08 Judy Beth Perlman 1986-87
William Levin 2006-07 Kathy Giesting 1986
Rose Guildenstein 2005-06 Kathleen Smith 1985-86
Jeannette (Jay) Allen 2003-05 Jana Jackson 1984-85
Michael Collins 2003 Gerri Sue Hesselberg & Jana Jackson 1984
Robin Crawford 2001-03 Steve Langer 1982-83
Michael Collins & Cat Sterrett 2001 Susan Kupper 1981-82
Dan Burg 2000-01 Verna Jackson 1980-81
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 1999-2000 Janet O Philips 1979-80
Gary Kryvko 1998-99 Jerry Romain 1978-79
Paul Giordano 1997-98 Donald Abramson 1975-78
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 1997 Harriet Marcus 1973-75
Vickie McGraw 1995-97 Marian Neudel 1971-73
Deborah Dimond 1993-95 Laurie Andrews 1970
Mary Swistara 1992-93 Pat Caldwell 1969-70
Barbara Barassa & Mary Swistara 1992 Frank Kirchner 1969
Barbara Barassa 1992 Rudolph Guzik 1969
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 1992 George Hawk 1968-69
Claire Pieterek 1991-92 Karl Kopetzky 1968
Alan McGhee 1991 -Name Withheld(1)- 1965-67
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 1988-91 Sharron O'Brien 1965
Sean Doran 1988    
Election Chair
  Year   Year
Debra Johnston 2014-present Burton Spain 1989-90
Conrad Pomykala 2001-13 Dean Eveland 1989
John Massura 1999-2000 Jeannette (Jay) Allen 1987-88
Jeannette (Jay) Allen 1996-98 Burton Spain 1987
Cameron Carley 1990-96 Patricia Meyer 1983-87
Game Warden
  Year   Year
Ed Barta 2012-present Cher Burnham 1998-99
Jerry Karaganis 2008-12 Randy Stallings 1997-98
Matt Crawford 2004-08 Shevon Gentile (Madden) 1994-97
Mark Thompson 1999-2004    
Gifted Youth Coördinator (formerly Gifted Children Coördinator)
  Year   Year
Stephen Rider 2017-present Vicki Logan 1986-88
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 2015-present Joan Jeffrey 1985-86
Michael Hudec 2011-15 Marty Zwart & Joan Jeffrey 1984-85
Kim & Joel Kohler 2008-11 Marty Zwart 1983-84
Christine Rosen 2007-08 Harry Hayes 1982-83
Lynn Collier 2005-06 Bonni Kuner-Roth 1981-82
Cynthia Ballew 2001-05 Ken Rogers 1978-81
Jim Wood 1999 Barbara Novak 1977-78
Bill Collins 1997-98 Ray Sutter & Barbara Novak 1977
Bill Slankard 1996-97 Ray Sutter 1977
Jill Habart 1994-95 Sandra Lason & Ray Sutter 1976-77
Chris Cunningham 1990-93 Sandra Lason & Dorothy Werblo 1976
Gwen Godfrey 1988-90    
GOBS Liaison
  Year   Year
Craig Logan 2012-present Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 1999
Ro Sila 2002-12 Cindy Weaver Ogilvie 1999
Gary Kryvko 1999-2001 John Massura 1997-99
Hospitality Chair
  Year   Year
Bill Horman & Theo (Hartman) (Nebergall) Sparks 2008-present Drake Autarch 1989-90
Bill Horman & Stacey Kirsch 2006-08 Paul Perlman & Patricia Stevens 1988-89
Howard Rothstein & Bill Horman 2004-06 Paul Perlman 1988
Don McDonnell & Andrew Bolda 2002-03 Gerri Sue Hesselberg 1986-88
Don McDonnell & Chris Edwards 2001-02 Jerry Weisensel 1985
Don McDonnell & Dave Gudjonis 2001 Marcella Perunko & Jerry Weisensel 1984-85
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch & Dave Gudjonis 1998-99 Marge McCarthy & Marcella Perunko 1983-84
John Massura 1996-97 Marge McCarthy & Bill Balke 1982-83
Karl Sila 1995 Marge McCarthy 1981-82
Stacey & Dave Van Geest 1994-95 Jean Potter 1981
Will Steinke 1992-93 Agnes Harris 1975-76
Pepper Zenger & Gary Kryvko 1991 Doreen Kowalczewski 1971-75
Will Steinke 1990-91 Melisande Kopp 1970-71
Gary Kryvko 1990    
NomComm Chair aka Nominating Committee Chair
  Year   Year
Bradley Slavik 2015-present Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 2001
Bill Slankard 2014-15 Dan Burg 2000
Matt Crawford 2013-14 Cat Sterrett 1999
Bill Slankard 2012-13 Gary Kryvko 1998
Janell Hart 2011-12 John Massura 1997
Beth Anne Demeter 2010-11 Cher Burnham 1996
Robin Crawford 2009-10 Gary Kryvko 1995
Amy Kozy 2008-09 Diane M Miller 1994
Matt Crawford 2006-07 Gary Smith 1992-93
Howard Rothstein 2005 Al Potter 1991
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 2004 Paul Perlman 1989-90
Amy Kozy 2003 Helen Kupper 1988
Conrad Pomykala 2002    
Ombudsman
  Year   Year
Cindy Ogilvie 2010-present Therese Casey 1982-83
Michael Jacobson 2000-10 Paul Fauteck 1981-82
Mel Lewis 1983-84    
Photographer
  Year   Year
John Muellner 1995-present Marty & Jane Berman 1983-95
Jeannette (Jay) Allen 1995 Jane Berman 1981-83
Scholarship Officer
  Year   Year
Eli Breckenridge 2017-present Ro Sila 1995
Jill Sackett 2009-17 Daniel Liehr 1993-95
Cat Sterrett 2008-09 Diane M Miller 1991-93
Stuart Chundrlek 2007-08 Dee Kaempen 1991
David Schmidt 2005-07 Liz Rhein 1990-91
Brendan Witscher 2004-05 Mary Branch 1989-90
Jean Danielson 2002-04 Cynthia Clampitt 1987-88
Charles Herbst 2000-02 Jandy Warner 1985-87
Rodney Zeibig 2000 Joan DiLeonardi 1981-84
Danita Fleck 1998-2000 Joan Pantsios 1980-81
Diane M Miller 1996-98    
Archivist
  Year   Year
Michael Wolstein 1994-present Sean Treacy 1979-88
Virginia Silk 1989-91    
SIGHT Coördinator
  Year   Year
Jeudi Juetten 2013-present Jeannette (Jay) Allen 1992
Beth Anne Demeter 2011-13 Liz Rhein 1987-92
Marianne Wielgosz 2000-11 Mary Lou Bischmann 1976-87
Karl Sila 1994-2000    
Testing Coördinator (changed from Proctor Coördinator in 2011)
  Year   Year
Conrad Pomykala 2010-present Dave Baird 1988-90
Cindy Weaver Ogilvie 2002-10 Maureen Wynn 1987-88
Russ Ewert 2001-02 Dee Kaempen & Patricia Meyer 1986-87
Cat Sterrett 2000-01 Dee Kaempen 1985-86
Norb Zarumba 1998-2000 Leah Smith 1984-85
Debbi Johnston 1997-98 Dee Kaempen 1983-84
Mark Williams 1996 Elizabeth Ohm 1980-83
Paul Streeter 1993-96 Grant Miles 1976-80
Keith Kulie 1992-93 Eloise Young & Dorothy Werblo 1975-76
Dee Kaempen 1991-92 Eloise Young 1974-75
Maureen Wynn 1990-91    
BBS/Website
  Year   Year
Barb Pohl 2010-present Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 2001-02
Marty Falatic 2008-10 Dave Angulo & John Massura 1998-2000
Ed Poremba 2006-07 Mark Johnson & John Massura & Dave Angulo 1996-98
Barb Pohl 2005-06 Mark Johnson & John Massura 1996
Matt Crawford 2003-05 Oriel Maximé & John Massura 1995-96
Robin Crawford 2002-03    
RG (HalloweeM) Chair
  Year   Year
Heather Booton 2017 - XLII Karl Sila 1996 - XXI
Heather Booton 2016 - XLI Gary Kryvko 1995 - XX
Heather Booton 2015 - XL Gary Kryvko & Diane M Miller 1994 - XIX
Heather Booton 2014 - XXXIX Will Steinke & Randy Stallings 1993 - XVIII
BethAnne Demeter & Lisa Slankard 2013 - XXXVIII Randy Stallings & Allison (Stallings) Reeves 1992 - XVII
JC Chupack 2012 - XXXVII Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch & Dave Van Geest 1991 - XVI
BethAnne Demeter & JC Chupack 2011 - XXXVI Will Steinke 1990 - XV
BethAnne Demeter 2010 - XXXV Will Steinke 1989 - XIV
BethAnne Demeter & Robin Crawford 2009 - XXXIV Angela Siedlecki 1988 - XIII
BethAnne Demeter & Robin Crawford 2008 - XXXIII Ed Coudal 1987 - XII
Janet Century 2007 - XXXII Cat Sterrett 1986 - XI
Janet Century 2006 - XXXI Pepper Zenger 1985 - X
Janet Century & Chris Edwards 2005 - XXX Pepper Zenger & Jerry Weisensel 1984 - IX
Janet Century & Chris Edwards 2004 - XXIX Emil Nigro & Don Wedekind 1983 - VIII
Robert Stalzer 2003 - XXVIII Bob Parran 1982 - VII
Robert Stalzer 2002 - XXVII Bob Parran 1981 - VI
Robert Stalzer 2001 - XXVI Bob Parran 1980 - V
John Massura 2000 - XXV Helen Kupper 1979 - IV
Theo (Hartman) (Nebergall) Sparks 1999 - XXIV Helen Kupper 1978 - III
Theo (Hartman) (Nebergall) Sparks 1998 - XXIII Helen Kupper 1977 - II
Karl Sila 1997 - XXII Helen Kupper 1975 - I
A Gathering of Gamers (AGOG) Chair(s)
  Year   Year
Jason Catena & Angela Fontes 2018 BethAnne Demeter & JC Chupack 2012
Bill & Lisa Slankard 2017 BethAnne Demeter 2011
Kim Kohler & Angela Salvaggione 2016 BethAnne Demeter 2010
Heather Booton & Angela Salvaggione 2015 Robin Crawford 2009
Jill Sacket & Rae Goodman 2014 Robin & Matt Crawford 2008
BethAnne Demeter 2013 Robin Crawford 2007
Newsletter - Assistant Editor
  Year   Year
Stephen Rider 2015-present Jerry Romain 1976-78
Toni (Lichtenstein) Bogolub 1982-83 -Name Withheld(1)- 1965
Hugh Spencer & Linda Bailis 1980-81    
Newsletter - Activities Bulletin Editor
  Year   Year
Joe Sackett 2003-present Don Snyder 1981-82
Rhonda Amerine 2002-03 Louise Howe 1978-81
Gary Kryvko 1999-2001 Regina Starzl 1978
Jane Berman 1998-99 Janet Guerdet 1977-78
Paul Giordano 1998 Doreen Kowalczewski 1975-77
Gerri Sue Hesselberg 1996-97 Helen Kupper 1970-75
Alexis DeFotis (Jump) 1989-96 Laurie Andrews 1970
Fran Mendenhall 1988-89 Ken Goodman 1970
Lynne Preston 1987-88 Harriet Burton 1969-70
Grant Miles 1986-87 Gene Edlin 1969
Alice Morzuch 1985-86 Frank Kirchner 1969
Donna Chavez 1983-84 Agnes Harris 1967-69
David Katz 1983 Barbara Schiff 1966
Audrey Weinstein 1982-83    
Newsletter - Advertising Manager
  Year   Year
Rich Mueller 2004-present Deborah Dimond 1995
Ed Poremba 1999-2004 Marty & Jane Berman 1991-95
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 1996-99 Claire Pieterek 1988-91
Vickie McGraw 1995-96 Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 1984-88
Rick Roszko 1995 Steve Berthene 1981-84
Newsletter - Circulation Manager
  Year   Year
Jimmy Sun 2009-present Grant Miles 1978-79
Jan Gochenaur 2005-09 Ray Martin 1977-78
Frances Lehning 2003-05 Helen Kupper 1975-77
Lynn Collier 2003 Steve Langer 1974-75
Martin Weber 2000-03 Harriet Marcus 1973-74
Ed Poremba 1999-2000 Steve Langer 1973
Lisa Slankard 1997-99 Charles Fallon 1971-73
Jeanne Tomasik 1993-97 Laurie Andrews 1970
Will Steinke 1985-93 George Hawk 1966-70
Jerry Romain 1979 -Name Withheld(1)- 1965-66
Newsletter - Copyeditor
  Year
Teresa Tucker 2003-present    
Newsletter - Proofreader
  Year   Year
John Muellner 2009-present Helen Kupper 1991-92
Jeudi Juetten 2008-15 Mark Williams 1988-89
Dave Stapleton 2008-10 Marion Holman 1979-80
Dominic Jesse 2005-07 Kenneth Recu 1965
Darlene Brill 2000-03    
Project Inkslinger®
  Year   Year
Stephen Rider 2015-16 Jean Danielson 2002-03
Janice Ferri-Esser 2006-09 Bill Slankard 1999
Amy Kozy 2004-05 Jeannette (Jay) Allen 1995-98
Colloquium Chair
  Year   Year
Chris Edwards 2006-07 Kim Walker-Daniels 1989
Russ Kratowicz 1989-90    
Mind Games Chair
  Year   Year
Laceé Hudec 2016 Randy Stallings 1997
Matt Crawford 2004    
Area Coördinator North (Chicago)
  Year   Year
Marilyn Treacy 1978-82 Joe Mill 1975-77
Maria Leitao 1977-78    
Area Coördinator Far North (Chicago)
  Year
Lee Moley 1981-82    
Area Coördinator Far NW Suburbs
  Year
Walter Darson 1975    
Area Coördinator Far West Suburbs
  Year   Year
Bonni Kuner-Roth 1979-80 Randy Smith 1977-78
Bonni Kuner-Roth & Eric Sieferman 1978-79 Glenn Sieferman 1977
Bonni Kuner-Roth 1978 Jeannine Luchs 1976-77
Area Coördinator South Bend (now part of Indiana Mensa)
  Year   Year
Dawn Farmer 2015 Bill James 2000-04
Kathy Rogina 2007-15 Sally Masteller 1983
Geneve Harris 2004-06    
Assistant Membership Officer
  Year
Larry Leeb 1980-81    
Call an M
  Year
Doreen Kowalczewski 1976-86    
Committee Coördinator
  Year
-Name Withheld(1)- 1979-82    
Community Activities Program (CAP) Coördinator (rolled into Community Services Coordinator in 2016)
  Year   Year
Sheila Frank 2009-11 Ron Warfel 2006-08
Steve Cygan 2008-09 Ellen Kokoris 2004-05
Corresponding Secretary
  Year   Year
Maurine Hoffmann 1981-89 Susan Kupper 1977-81
Dial A Ride
  Year
Mary Lou Bischmann 1979-81    
Literacy Project Chair (rolled into Community Services Coordinator in 2015)
  Year
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 2004-15    
Local Non-Mensan Events Coördinator (rolled into Community Services Coordinator in 2015)
  Year   Year
Dan Chamberlain 2005-15 Annette Kandell 2000-03
Bill Slankard 2003-05 Bill Slankard 1999-2000
Newsletter - ChiMe Production
  Year   Year
Jeannette (Jay) Allen 2003-05 Jandos Rothstein 1992-93
Michael Collins 2003 Barbara Barassa 1992
Robin Crawford 2001-03 Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 1992
Michael Collins & Cat Sterrett 2001 Claire Pieterek 1988-92
Dan Burg 2000-01 J M Daniels & Jeanne Tomasik 1979
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 1999-2000    
Newsletter - Dial A ChiMe
  Year   Year
Jeannette (Jay) Allen 2003-04 Alexis DeFotis (Jump) 1986-2001
Jeanne Tomasik 2001-03 Doreen Kowalczewski 1980-86
Newsletter - Exchange/Interloc Correspondence Editor
  Year   Year
Ro Sila 1991-93 Suzanne Cunningham 1982
Nadine McBeth 1984-90 Ed Haiflich 1981-82
Marjorie Bull 1983-84 Joy Catenacci 1980-81
Evelyn Batek 1983 Hugh Spencer 1980
Rose & Ken Fletcher 1982-83 Anne Haskins 1979
Newsletter - Puzzle Editor
  Year   Year
Patricia Stevens 1986-88 Jack Bard 1984-85
Jack Bard 1986 Phyllis Stewart 1981-84
Russ Ether 1985-86 Hugh Spencer 1981
Newsletter - Subscription Editor
  Year   Year
Linda Bailis 1980-81 Harriet Burton 1979-80
Registered Agent
  Year   Year
Cindy Weaver Ogilvie 2003-04 Gene Edlin 1979-2003
Scholarship Endowment Fund Chair
  Year
Al Potter 1989-99    
SIG Chairman
  Year   Year
Bill Petri 1989 Marty Berman 1980-83
Walter Darson 1986-88 Lisa Boynton 1970
Marjorie Bull 1983-86    
Special Events Coördinator
  Year   Year
Charlotte Bohn 1999-2003 Hugh Spencer 1979-82
Standing Orders Chair
  Year
Jay Smith 1990    
Home Contact
Members
Only