Chicago Area Mensa banner
/images/mastheel-members.jpg rest of Chicago Area Mensa banner

Chicago Area Mensa Officers - Historical List

Local Secretary
  Year
Laceé Hudec 2016-present
Heather Booton 2014-16
Beth Anne Demeter 2013
Lisa Slankard 2011-13
Matt Crawford 2008-11
Beth Anne Demeter 2006-08
Robin Crawford 2003-06
Robert Stalzer 2002-03
Cindy Weaver Ogilvie 2000-02
Alan Baltis 1997-2000
Gary Kryvko 1996-97
Randy Stallings 1994-96
Dave Van Geest 1993-94
Will Steinke 1991-93
Susan Siemers 1989-91
Kim Walker-Daniels 1987-89
Cat Sterrett 1987
  Year
Pepper Zenger 1986-87
Charles Fallon 1984-86
Angela Siedlecki 1984
Don Wedekind 1983-84
Dick Adams 1981-83
Jay Smith 1979-81
Grant Miles 1978-79
Ray Martin 1977-78
Helen Kupper 1975-77
Steve Langer 1973-75
Charles Fallon 1971-73
Ken Goodman 1970
Frank Kirchner 1969-70
George Hawk 1968-69
Gene Edlin 1966
Sharron O'Brien 1965
Business Manager
  Year
Heather Booton 2016-present
Erin Westphal 2014-16
Heather Booton 2011-13
Lisa Slankard 2010-11
Roz Marcotte 2007-10
Chris Edwards 2006-07
Beth Anne Demeter 2003-06
Theo (Hartman) (Nebergall) Sparks 2002-03
Robert Stalzer 2001-02
Mark Thompson 2000-01
Tom Bartkoski 1998-2000
Fred "Bear" Berg 1997-98
Susan Walker 1996-97
Diane M Miller 1995-96
Will Steinke 1993-95
  Year
Dave Van Geest 1991-93
Cat Sterrett 1990-91
Angela Siedlecki 1989-90
Al Potter 1987-89
Cat Sterrett 1986-87
Pepper Zenger 1984-86
Angela Siedlecki 1983-84
Bob Parran 1981-83
Dick Adams 1979-81
Jerry Romain 1978-79
Lee Canada 1977-78
Ray Martin 1976-77
Joe Kmiec 1975-76
Greg Latiak 1973-75
Gene Edlin 1970-73
Treasurer
  Year
Susan Woodill 2018-present
Lisa Slankard 2015-18
Peter Casey 2014-15
Jeudi Juetten 2013-14
Allison (Stallings) Reeves 2011-13
Bill Horman 2006-11
John Massura 2003-06
Chris Edwards 2001-03
Howard Salita 2000-01
David Von Briesen 1999-2000
Allison (Stallings) Reeves 1998-99
Peter Casey 1996-98
Jane Berman 1993-96
  Year
Allison (Stallings) Reeves 1992-93
Chuck Geswaldo 1991-92
Will Steinke 1986-91
Pepper Zenger 1986
Erich Baumeister 1984-86
Bill Balke 1983-84
Elizabeth Ohm 1981-83
Allan Levin 1979-81
Virginia Burmeister 1978-79
Grant Miles 1976-78
Greg Latiak 1976
Harriet Burton 1970-76
General Representative 1
  Year
Casey Carraher 2018-present
Megan (Hartman) Bratkovich 2017-18
Jason Catena 2015-17
Megan (Hartman) Bratkovich 2013-15
Laceé Hudec 2013
James Taylor 2011-13
Heather Booton 2009-11
Drew Bolda 2008-09
Heather Booton 2007-08
Tiffany Chiu 2006-07
Chris Edwards 2005-06
Janet Century 2003-05
Marilyn Hauser 2002-03
Amy Kozy 2001-02
Marilyn Hauser 2000-01
Alan McGhee 1999-2000
Gary Kryvko 1998-99
Tom Bartkoski 1998
Karen "Kiki" Kruse 1997-98
Alan Baltis 1996-97
John Massura 1994-96
  Year
Randy Stallings 1993-94
Gary Kryvko 1992-93
Drake Autarch 1991-92
Joanne Gaddy 1990-91
John Lee Bingham 1989-90
Fran Mendenhall 1989
Ed Coudal 1987-89
Charles Fallon 1986-87
Burton Spain 1984-86
Mary Herlihy 1982-84
Gerri Cramer 1982
Gerri Sue Hesselberg 1981-82
Verna Jackson 1979-81
Jay Smith 1977-79
David Hooker 1976-77
Don Aschermann 1975-76
Helen Kupper 1974-75
Eleanora Hagarty 1973
Steve Langer 1972-73
Lisa Boynton 1970-72
General Representative 2
  Year
Megan (Hartman) Bratkovich 2018-present
Robert Little 2017-18
Emily Adams 2017
Megan (Hartman) Bratkovich 2016-17
Laceé Hudec 2013-16
Megan (Hartman) Bratkovich 2013
Jeudi Juetten 2011-13
Karen (O'Brien) Alekna 2009-11
Heather Booton 2008-09
Marty Falatic 2007-08
Marina Ricci 2006-07
John Fisher 2004-06
Susan Wilson 2003-04
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 2002-03
Theo (Hartman) (Nebergall) Sparks 2001-02
Annette Kandell 2000-01
Cindy Weaver Ogilvie 1999-2000
Nancy Saunders 1997-99
Lisa Slankard 1996-97
  Year
Susan Walker 1994-96
Gary Kryvko 1993-94
Diane M Miller 1992-93
Pepper Zenger 1991-92
Marty Berman 1989-91
Vicki Snavely 1987-89
Emil Nigro 1984-87
Walter Darson 1983-84
Al Zemsky 1983
Ed Haiflich 1982-83
Marilyn Treacy 1981-82
Gail Minnick 1979-81
Anne Haskins 1978-79
S. Gail Skvarenina 1977-78
Jean Potter 1975-77
Agnes Harris 1973-75
Helen Kupper 1971-73
Mary Lou Bischmann 1970
Communications Officer (formerly Publications Officer)
  Year
Karen Gruebele 2017-present
Michael Stowe 2017
Betty North 2015-16
Damian Christianson 2008-12
Stephen Dunson 2007-08
Robin Crawford 2006-07
Debbie Daw 2003-06
Carolyn Pomykala 2003
Robin Crawford 2002-03
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 2000-01
Ed Poremba 1997-2000
Rick Roszko 1995-97
Marty Berman 1993-94
  Year
Helen Kupper 1992-93
Alan McGhee 1991-92
Claire Pieterek 1991
Pepper Zenger 1988-91
Maureen Wynn 1987
Ed Coudal 1986-87
David Katz 1983-86
Dick Adams 1983
Ray Martin 1983
Steve Langer 1982-83
Susan Kupper 1981-82
Bill Balke 1981
John Sheltoff 1979-81
Membership Officer
  Year
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 1999-present
Dan Burg 1998-99
Karen "Kiki" Kruse 1997-98
Chuck Osborne 1996-97
Bill Slankard 1993-96
Deborah Dimond 1992-93
Jo Anderson 1988-91
  Year
Dennis Salazar 1987-88
Mary Herlihy 1985-87
Marcella Perunko 1983-85
Barry Weinstein 1981-83
Marge McCarthy 1980-81
Marilyn Treacy 1979-80
Virginia Burmeister 1977-79
Program Chair
  Year
Ed & Jeanne Garman 2017-present
Peter Kraus 1989-present
Jim Cundiff 2015-16
Vicky Edwards 2008-15
Peggy Pannke 1988-89
Candis (Gibbard) King 1987-88
Cat Sterrett 1984-87
  Year
Angela Siedlecki 1981-84
Therese Casey 1979-81
Marvin Mindes 1979
Joe Mill 1975-79
Charles Fallon 1973-75
Martin Neudel 1968-73
Publicist/PR
  Year
Jeudi Juetten 2018-present
Michael Hudec 2016-present
Jeudi Juetten 2014-16
Janell Hart 2009-13
Amy Kozy 2008-09
Larry Bodine 2007-08
Teresa Tucker 2004-06
Robert Stalzer 2003-04
Amy Kozy 2002-03
Mark Chang 2000-02
Catherine Woytowicz 1998-99
Marianne Wielgosz 1996-98
Shelley MacGregor 1993-96
Janet Borggren 1991-93
Susan Greeley 1990-91
  Year
Jeannette (Jay) Allen 1989-90
Henry Ruhweidel 1988-89
Mara Treshansky 1986-88
Ed Coudal 1981-86
Joy Catenacci 1981
Jean Potter 1979-81
Dick Adams 1978-79
Glenn Sieferman 1977-78
Patricia Walker 1976-77
Evelyn Batek 1975-76
Paul Fauteck 1974-75
Ruth McAuley 1973-74
Paul Fauteck 1970-73
Margaret Gall 1968-70
Recording Secretary
  Year
Bill Slankard 2008-present
Martha Lietz 2006-08
Susan Wilson 2005-06
Michael Collins 2002-04
Bill Slankard 2000-02
Theo (Hartman) (Nebergall) Sparks 1996-2000
Jeannette (Jay) Allen 1994-96
Dhun (Mehta) Allbritton 1991-94
Paul Perlman 1989-91
  Year
Ro Sila 1987-89
Vicki Snavely 1987
Shelley MacGregor 1985-87
Kathy Giesting 1983-84
Al Zemsky 1982-83
John Beach 1979-81
Virginia Atwater 1978-79
Mary Cay Roberts 1977
Area Coördinator Chicago
  Year
Amy Kozy 2011-present
Kenya (Matthews) Hitchens 2009-11
Helen Kupper 1991-2008
Burton Spain 1991
Burton Spain & Joanne Gaddy 1991
  Year
Burton Spain 1982-91
Marshall Hagy 1977-82
Phyllis & Noah Goldman 1976-77
Greg Latiak 1976
David Hooker 1975-76
Area Coördinator SW (Chicago)
  Year
Rick Ekstrom 2000-present
  Year
Don Snyder 1975-76
Area Coördinator N Suburban
  Year
Michael Brown 2017-present
Janice Ferri-Esser 2003-17
Janet Century 2001-03
Rick Rosenbaum 1995-99
  Year
Shelley MacGregor 1991-95
Paula Loeffler 1991
Stephanie Norris 1989-90
Clark Williamson 1986-89
Area Coördinator NW Suburbs
  Year
Janet Dornhoff 2016-present
Bill Slankard 2015-16
Carol Ray 2012-14
Marty Falatic 2005-12
Caitlin Howell 2002-04
Ken Rogers 1997-2001
  Year
Alan Baltis 1995-97
Marty Berman 1986-94
Walter Darson 1980-86
Walter Darson & Marty Berman 1979-80
Walter Darson 1976-79
Monica Marco 1975
Area Coördinator South Suburbs
  Year
Jeudi Juetten 2015-present
Lee Stephens 2009-15
Tom Sheridan 2008-09
Jeanne Tomasik & Kathy Sufak 2006-08
Matthew Jacobs 2005-06
Marilyn Hauser 2001-04
Jeanne Tomasik 2000-01
Diane Zudrell 1997-2000
Margaret Curran 1995-97
Janet Urban (Andrus) 1994-95
  Year
Randy Stallings & Allison (Stallings) Reeves 1992-94
Jeanne Tomasik 1989-92
Cindy Kuyper 1988-89
Cynthia Madsen 1985-87
Nancy (Amiano) Milton 1984-85
Al Potter 1983-84
Barry Weinstein 1980-83
Pat & Chuck Rowley 1977-80
June Donath 1975-77
Jean Potter 1975
Area Coördinator West Suburbs
  Year
John North 2015-present
Micki & Peter Casey 2013-15
Steve Davidson 2009-13
John Collier 2008-09
Sandy Kral 2005-08
Theo (Hartman) (Nebergall) Sparks 1993-2005
  Year
Candis (Gibbard) King 1992-93
Alan McGhee 1989-92
Claire Pieterek 1988-89
Alan McGhee 1985-88
Pepper Zenger 1983-85
Mary Herlihy 1975-83
Area Coördinator Rockford
  Year
Dave Long 2000-present
Cindy Weaver Ogilvie 1985-2000
Jay Van Cura 1985
  Year
Cary Anderson 1983-85
Larry Hyett 1982-83
Virginia Thorn 1981-82
Area Coördinator Southwest Area (formerly Joliet)
  Year
Steve Voudrie 2015-present
Kevin Bullock 2015-present
Angela Salvaggione 2011-15
Debbie Daw 2004-11
Janet Urban (Andrus) 1994-2004
Randy Stallings & Allison (Stallings) Reeves 1992-94
  Year
Robert Johnson 1991-92
Hal Story 1983-91
Marjorie Bull 1981-83
Bonni Kuner-Roth & Eric Sieferman 1978-81
Bryce & Jean Troyer 1975-78
Area Coördinator Northwest Indiana
  Year
Jerry LaGrou 2015-present
Sandra Topping 2008-11
Mark Thompson 2006-08
Rick Carpenter 1998-2006
Mike Shreve 1990-98
Bobbi Schultz 1988-90
  Year
Sally Masteller & Bobbi Schultz 1986-88
Sally Masteller & John Cagney 1983-86
Elane Gole 1982-83
Joy Black 1978-82
Suzi Semancik 1975-78
Dorothy Werblo 1975
Awards Chair
  Year
Robert Little 2019-present
Teresa Tucker 2018-19
Bill Slankard 2017
Michael Bratkovich 2016-17
Lisa Slankard 2015-16
Theo Sparks 2014-15
Megan Hartman 2013-14
Beth Anne Demeter 2012-13
Laceé Hudec 2011-12
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 2009-10
Janet Century 2008-09
Chris Edwards 2007-08
Robin Crawford 2006-07
  Year
Janet Century 2005-06
Theo (Hartman) (Nebergall) Sparks 2004-05
Helen Kupper 2002-03
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 1998-2001
Randy Stallings 1996
Will Steinke 1995
Dhun (Mehta) Allbritton 1994
Linda Schmidt 1993
Allison (Stallings) Reeves 1993
Gwen Godfrey 1991
Al Potter 1990
Ed Coudal 1989
Jay Smith 1988
Community Services Coördinator
  Year
James Robinson-Parran 2016-present
Newsletter - Editor
  Year
Tricia Fox 2019-present
Bradley Slavik 2011-19
Rob Reinalda 2010-11
Dave Gudjonis 2008-10
Mark Thompson 2007-08
William Levin 2006-07
Rose Guildenstein 2005-06
Jeannette (Jay) Allen 2003-05
Michael Collins 2003
Robin Crawford 2001-03
Michael Collins & Cat Sterrett 2001
Dan Burg 2000-01
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 1999-2000
Gary Kryvko 1998-99
Paul Giordano 1997-98
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 1997
Vickie McGraw 1995-97
Deborah Dimond 1993-95
Mary Swistara 1992-93
Barbara Barassa & Mary Swistara 1992
Barbara Barassa 1992
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 1992
Claire Pieterek 1991-92
Alan McGhee 1991
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 1988-91
  Year
Sean Doran 1988
Pepper Zenger 1987
Kim Walker-Daniels 1987
Roland Priebe 1987
Judy Beth Perlman 1986-87
Kathy Giesting 1986
Kathleen Smith 1985-86
Jana Jackson 1984-85
Gerri Sue Hesselberg & Jana Jackson 1984
Steve Langer 1982-83
Susan Kupper 1981-82
Verna Jackson 1980-81
Janet O Philips 1979-80
Jerry Romain 1978-79
Donald Abramson 1975-78
Harriet Marcus 1973-75
Marian Neudel 1971-73
Laurie Andrews 1970
Pat Caldwell 1969-70
Frank Kirchner 1969
Rudolph Guzik 1969
George Hawk 1968-69
Karl Kopetzky 1968
-Name Withheld(1)- 1965-67
Sharron O'Brien 1965
Election Chair
  Year
Debra Johnston 2014-present
Conrad Pomykala 2001-13
John Massura 1999-2000
Jeannette (Jay) Allen 1996-98
Cameron Carley 1990-96
  Year
Burton Spain 1989-90
Dean Eveland 1989
Jeannette (Jay) Allen 1987-88
Burton Spain 1987
Patricia Meyer 1983-87
Game Warden
  Year
Ed Barta 2012-present
Jerry Karaganis 2008-12
Matt Crawford 2004-08
Mark Thompson 1999-2004
  Year
Cher Burnham 1998-99
Randy Stallings 1997-98
Shevon Gentile (Madden) 1994-97
Gifted Youth Coördinator (formerly Gifted Children Coördinator)
  Year
Stephen Rider 2017-present
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 2015-present
Michael Hudec 2011-15
Kim & Joel Kohler 2008-11
Christine Rosen 2007-08
Lynn Collier 2005-06
Cynthia Ballew 2001-05
Jim Wood 1999
Bill Collins 1997-98
Bill Slankard 1996-97
Jill Habart 1994-95
Chris Cunningham 1990-93
Gwen Godfrey 1988-90
  Year
Vicki Logan 1986-88
Joan Jeffrey 1985-86
Marty Zwart & Joan Jeffrey 1984-85
Marty Zwart 1983-84
Harry Hayes 1982-83
Bonni Kuner-Roth 1981-82
Ken Rogers 1978-81
Barbara Novak 1977-78
Ray Sutter & Barbara Novak 1977
Ray Sutter 1977
Sandra Lason & Ray Sutter 1976-77
Sandra Lason & Dorothy Werblo 1976
GOBS Liaison
  Year
Craig Logan 2012-present
Ro Sila 2002-12
Gary Kryvko 1999-2001
  Year
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 1999
Cindy Weaver Ogilvie 1999
John Massura 1997-99
Monthly Gathering Hospitality Chair
  Year
Bill Horman & Theo (Hartman) (Nebergall) Sparks 2008-present
Bill Horman & Stacey Kirsch 2006-08
Howard Rothstein & Bill Horman 2004-06
Don McDonnell & Andrew Bolda 2002-03
Don McDonnell & Chris Edwards 2001-02
Don McDonnell & Dave Gudjonis 2001
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch & Dave Gudjonis 1998-99
John Massura 1996-97
Karl Sila 1995
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch & Dave Van Geest 1994-95
Will Steinke 1992-93
Pepper Zenger & Gary Kryvko 1991
Will Steinke 1990-91
Gary Kryvko 1990
  Year
Drake Autarch 1989-90
Paul Perlman & Patricia Stevens 1988-89
Paul Perlman 1988
Gerri Sue Hesselberg 1986-88
Jerry Weisensel 1985
Marcella Perunko & Jerry Weisensel 1984-85
Marge McCarthy & Marcella Perunko 1983-84
Marge McCarthy & Bill Balke 1982-83
Marge McCarthy 1981-82
Jean Potter 1981
Agnes Harris 1975-76
Doreen Kowalczewski 1971-75
Melisande Kopp 1970-71
NomComm Chair aka Nominating Committee Chair
  Year
Matt Crawford 2017-present
Bradley Slavik 2015-17
Bill Slankard 2014-15
Matt Crawford 2013-14
Bill Slankard 2012-13
Janell Hart 2011-12
Beth Anne Demeter 2010-11
Robin Crawford 2009-10
Amy Kozy 2008-09
Matt Crawford 2006-07
Howard Rothstein 2005
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 2004
Amy Kozy 2003
  Year
Conrad Pomykala 2002
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 2001
Dan Burg 2000
Cat Sterrett 1999
Gary Kryvko 1998
John Massura 1997
Cher Burnham 1996
Gary Kryvko 1995
Diane M Miller 1994
Gary Smith 1992-93
Al Potter 1991
Paul Perlman 1989-90
Helen Kupper 1988
Ombudsman
  Year
Cindy Ogilvie 2010-present
Michael Jacobson 2000-10
Mel Lewis 1983-84
  Year
Therese Casey 1982-83
Paul Fauteck 1981-82
Meetup Organizer
  Year
Ken Levine 2018-present
  Year
Miguel Lerma 2010-18
Photographer
  Year
John Muellner 1995-present
Jeannette (Jay) Allen 1995
  Year
Marty & Jane Berman 1983-95
Jane Berman 1981-83
Scholarship Officer
  Year
Eli Breckenridge 2017-present
Jill Sackett 2009-17
Cat Sterrett 2008-09
Stuart Chundrlek 2007-08
David Schmidt 2005-07
Brendan Witscher 2004-05
Jean Danielson 2002-04
Charles Herbst 2000-02
Rodney Zeibig 2000
Danita Fleck 1998-2000
Diane M Miller 1996-98
  Year
Ro Sila 1995
Daniel Liehr 1993-95
Diane M Miller 1991-93
Dee Kaempen 1991
Liz Rhein 1990-91
Mary Branch 1989-90
Cynthia Clampitt 1987-88
Jandy Warner 1985-87
Joan DiLeonardi 1981-84
Joan Pantsios 1980-81
Archivist
  Year
Michael Wolstein 1994-present
Virginia Silk 1989-91
  Year
Sean Treacy 1979-88
SIGHT Coördinator
  Year
Jeudi Juetten 2013-present
Beth Anne Demeter 2011-13
Marianne Wielgosz 2000-11
Karl Sila 1994-2000
  Year
Jeannette (Jay) Allen 1992
Liz Rhein 1987-92
Mary Lou Bischmann 1976-87
Testing Coördinator (changed from Proctor Coördinator in 2011)
  Year
Conrad Pomykala 2010-present
Cindy Weaver Ogilvie 2002-10
Russ Ewert 2001-02
Cat Sterrett 2000-01
Norb Zarumba 1998-2000
Debbi Johnston 1997-98
Mark Williams 1996
Paul Streeter 1993-96
Keith Kulie 1992-93
Dee Kaempen 1991-92
Maureen Wynn 1990-91
  Year
Dave Baird 1988-90
Maureen Wynn 1987-88
Dee Kaempen & Patricia Meyer 1986-87
Dee Kaempen 1985-86
Leah Smith 1984-85
Dee Kaempen 1983-84
Elizabeth Ohm 1980-83
Grant Miles 1976-80
Eloise Young & Dorothy Werblo 1975-76
Eloise Young 1974-75
BBS/Website
  Year
Barb Pohl 2010-present
Marty Falatic 2008-10
Ed Poremba 2006-07
Barb Pohl 2005-06
Matt Crawford 2003-05
Robin Crawford 2002-03
  Year
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 2001-02
Dave Angulo & John Massura 1998-2000
Mark Johnson & John Massura & Dave Angulo 1996-98
Mark Johnson & John Massura 1996
Oriel Maximé & John Massura 1995-96
RG (HalloweeM) Chair
  Year
Heather Booton 2018 - XLIII
Heather Booton 2017 - XLII
Heather Booton 2016 - XLI
Heather Booton 2015 - XL
Heather Booton 2014 - XXXIX
BethAnne Demeter & Lisa Slankard 2013 - XXXVIII
JC Chupack 2012 - XXXVII
BethAnne Demeter & JC Chupack 2011 - XXXVI
BethAnne Demeter 2010 - XXXV
BethAnne Demeter & Robin Crawford 2009 - XXXIV
BethAnne Demeter & Robin Crawford 2008 - XXXIII
Janet Century 2007 - XXXII
Janet Century 2006 - XXXI
Janet Century & Chris Edwards 2005 - XXX
Janet Century & Chris Edwards 2004 - XXIX
Robert Stalzer 2003 - XXVIII
Robert Stalzer 2002 - XXVII
Robert Stalzer 2001 - XXVI
John Massura 2000 - XXV
Theo (Hartman) (Nebergall) Sparks 1999 - XXIV
Theo (Hartman) (Nebergall) Sparks 1998 - XXIII
Karl Sila 1997 - XXII
  Year
Karl Sila 1996 - XXI
Gary Kryvko 1995 - XX
Gary Kryvko & Diane M Miller 1994 - XIX
Will Steinke & Randy Stallings 1993 - XVIII
Randy Stallings & Allison (Stallings) Reeves 1992 - XVII
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch & Dave Van Geest 1991 - XVI
Will Steinke 1990 - XV
Will Steinke 1989 - XIV
Angela Siedlecki 1988 - XIII
Ed Coudal 1987 - XII
Cat Sterrett 1986 - XI
Pepper Zenger 1985 - X
Pepper Zenger & Jerry Weisensel 1984 - IX
Emil Nigro & Don Wedekind 1983 - VIII
Bob Parran 1982 - VII
Bob Parran 1981 - VI
Bob Parran 1980 - V
Helen Kupper 1979 - IV
Helen Kupper 1978 - III
Helen Kupper 1977 - II
Helen Kupper 1975 - I
A Gathering of Gamers (AGOG) Chair(s)
  Year
Casey Carraher 2019
Jon & Karen Gruebele 2019
Jason Catena & Angela Fontes 2018
Bill & Lisa Slankard 2017
Kim Kohler & Angela Salvaggione 2016
Heather Booton & Angela Salvaggione 2015
Jill Sacket & Rae Goodman 2014
  Year
BethAnne Demeter 2013
BethAnne Demeter & JC Chupack 2012
BethAnne Demeter 2011
BethAnne Demeter 2010
Robin Crawford 2009
Robin & Matt Crawford 2008
Robin Crawford 2007
Newsletter - Assistant Editor
  Year
Stephen Rider 2015-present
Toni (Lichtenstein) Bogolub 1982-83
Hugh Spencer & Linda Bailis 1980-81
  Year
Jerry Romain 1976-78
-Name Withheld(1)- 1965
Newsletter - Activities Bulletin Editor
  Year
Ken Levine 2018-present
Jeff Fite 2018
Joe Sackett 2003-17
Rhonda Amerine 2002-03
Gary Kryvko 1999-2001
Jane Berman 1998-99
Paul Giordano 1998
Gerri Sue Hesselberg 1996-97
Alexis DeFotis (Jump) 1989-96
Fran Mendenhall 1988-89
Lynne Preston 1987-88
Grant Miles 1986-87
Alice Morzuch 1985-86
Donna Chavez 1983-84
David Katz 1983
  Year
Audrey Weinstein 1982-83
Don Snyder 1981-82
Louise Howe 1978-81
Regina Starzl 1978
Janet Guerdet 1977-78
Doreen Kowalczewski 1975-77
Helen Kupper 1970-75
Laurie Andrews 1970
Ken Goodman 1970
Harriet Burton 1969-70
Gene Edlin 1969
Frank Kirchner 1969
Agnes Harris 1967-69
Barbara Schiff 1966
Newsletter - Advertising Manager
  Year
Rich Mueller 2004-present
Ed Poremba 1999-2004
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 1996-99
Vickie McGraw 1995-96
Rick Roszko 1995
  Year
Deborah Dimond 1995
Marty & Jane Berman 1991-95
Claire Pieterek 1988-91
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 1984-88
Steve Berthene 1981-84
Newsletter - Circulation Manager
  Year
Jimmy Sun 2009-present
Jan Gochenaur 2005-09
Frances Lehning 2003-05
Lynn Collier 2003
Martin Weber 2000-03
Ed Poremba 1999-2000
Lisa Slankard 1997-99
Jeanne Tomasik 1993-97
Will Steinke 1985-93
Jerry Romain 1979
  Year
Grant Miles 1978-79
Ray Martin 1977-78
Helen Kupper 1975-77
Steve Langer 1974-75
Harriet Marcus 1973-74
Steve Langer 1973
Charles Fallon 1971-73
Laurie Andrews 1970
George Hawk 1966-70
-Name Withheld(1)- 1965-66
Newsletter - Copyeditor
  Year
Teresa Tucker 2003-present
Newsletter - Proofreader
  Year
Rebekah Foley 2017-present
John Muellner 2009-present
Jeudi Juetten 2008-15
Dave Stapleton 2008-10
Dominic Jesse 2005-07
  Year
Darlene Brill 2000-03
Helen Kupper 1991-92
Mark Williams 1988-89
Marion Holman 1979-80
Kenneth Recu 1965
Newsletter - Online Typist
  Year
Allison (Stallings) Reeves 2015-present
Nancy Snider 2012-14
  Year
Ro Sila 1999-2012
Colloquium Chair
  Year
Chris Edwards 2006-07
Russ Kratowicz 1989-90
  Year
Kim Walker-Daniels 1989
Mind Games Chair
  Year
Laceé Hudec 2016
Matt Crawford 2004
  Year
Randy Stallings & Allison (Stallings) Reeves 1997
Area Coördinator North (Chicago)
  Year
Marilyn Treacy 1978-82
Maria Leitao 1977-78
  Year
Joe Mill 1975-77
Area Coördinator Far North (Chicago)
  Year
Lee Moley 1981-82
Area Coördinator Far NW Suburbs
  Year
Walter Darson 1975
Area Coördinator Far West Suburbs
  Year
Bonni Kuner-Roth 1979-80
Bonni Kuner-Roth & Eric Sieferman 1978-79
Bonni Kuner-Roth 1978
  Year
Randy Smith 1977-78
Glenn Sieferman 1977
Jeannine Luchs 1976-77
Area Coördinator South Bend (now part of Indiana Mensa)
  Year
Dawn Farmer 2015
Kathy Rogina 2007-15
Geneve Harris 2004-06
  Year
Bill James 2000-04
Sally Masteller 1983
Assistant Membership Officer
  Year
Larry Leeb 1980-81
Call an M
  Year
Doreen Kowalczewski 1976-86
Committee Coördinator
  Year
-Name Withheld(1)- 1979-82
Community Activities Program (CAP) Coördinator (rolled into Community Services Coordinator in 2016)
  Year
Sheila Frank 2009-11
Steve Cygan 2008-09
  Year
Ron Warfel 2006-08
Ellen Kokoris 2004-05
Corresponding Secretary
  Year
Maurine Hoffmann 1981-89
  Year
Susan Kupper 1977-81
Dial A Ride
  Year
Mary Lou Bischmann 1979-81
Literacy Project Chair (rolled into Community Services Coordinator in 2015)
  Year
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 2004-15
Local Non-Mensan Events Coördinator (rolled into Community Services Coordinator in 2015)
  Year
Dan Chamberlain 2005-15
Bill Slankard 2003-05
  Year
Annette Kandell 2000-03
Bill Slankard 1999-2000
Newsletter - ChiMe Production
  Year
Jeannette (Jay) Allen 2003-05
Michael Collins 2003
Robin Crawford 2001-03
Michael Collins & Cat Sterrett 2001
Dan Burg 2000-01
Carol F. (Mason) Metzger 1999-2000
  Year
Jandos Rothstein 1992-93
Barbara Barassa 1992
Stacey (Van Geest) Kirsch 1992
Claire Pieterek 1988-92
J M Daniels & Jeanne Tomasik 1979
Newsletter - Dial A ChiMe
  Year
Jeannette (Jay) Allen 2003-04
Jeanne Tomasik 2001-03
  Year
Alexis DeFotis (Jump) 1986-2001
Doreen Kowalczewski 1980-86
Newsletter - Exchange/Interloc Correspondence Editor
  Year
Ro Sila 1991-93
Nadine McBeth 1984-90
Marjorie Bull 1983-84
Evelyn Batek 1983
Rose & Ken Fletcher 1982-83
  Year
Suzanne Cunningham 1982
Ed Haiflich 1981-82
Joy Catenacci 1980-81
Hugh Spencer 1980
Anne Haskins 1979
Newsletter - Puzzle Editor
  Year
Patricia Stevens 1986-88
Jack Bard 1986
Russ Ether 1985-86
  Year
Jack Bard 1984-85
Phyllis Stewart 1981-84
Hugh Spencer 1981
Newsletter - Subscription Editor
  Year
Linda Bailis 1980-81
  Year
Harriet Burton 1979-80
Project Inkslinger®
  Year
Stephen Rider 2015-16
Janice Ferri-Esser 2006-09
Amy Kozy 2004-05
  Year
Jean Danielson 2002-03
Bill Slankard 1999
Jeannette (Jay) Allen 1995-98
Registered Agent
  Year
Cindy Weaver Ogilvie 2003-04
  Year
Gene Edlin 1979-2003
Scholarship Endowment Fund Chair
  Year
Al Potter 1989-99
SIG Chairman
  Year
Bill Petri 1989
Walter Darson 1986-88
Marjorie Bull 1983-86
  Year
Marty Berman 1980-83
Lisa Boynton 1970
Special Events Coördinator
  Year
Charlotte Bohn 1999-2003
  Year
Hugh Spencer 1979-82
Standing Orders Chair
  Year
Jay Smith 1990
Home Contact
Members
Only