Chicago Area Mensa banner

Officers & Contacts

The full Steering Committee comprises the first four groups below. All e‑mail addresses are at chicago.us.mensa.org. Should you have issues with an e‑mail address, contact our list-coordinator@chicago.us.mensa.org../images/email-regular.s.gif .
And if you're interested in filling any of the open positions, contact the LocSec. You can view the description of most of the positions in the Standing Orders.

Board of Directors

LocSec (President) Laceé Hudec  
Business Manager Heather Booton  
Treasurer Susan Woodill  
General Representative Jorge Cardona  
General Representative Hieu Nguyen  

Appointed Steering Committee Members

Communications Officer Karen Gruebele  
Membership Officer Stacey M. Kirsch 630-766-1289 
Programs Officers Peter Kraus 773-281-7153 
Ed & Jeanne Garman  
Public Relations Officers Michael Hudec
Jeudi Juetten
 
Recording Secretary OPEN - If interested,
please contact the LocSec
 

Area Coördinators

Chicago Amy Kozy  
Beverly Rick Ekstrom 773-298-1608 
Northwest Indiana Jerry LaGrou  
North Suburbs Mike Brown  
Northwest Suburbs Janet Dornhoff  
Rockford Dave Long 815-626-4988 
South Suburbs Jeudi Juetten  
Southwest Area Steve Voudrie 815-546-6715 
Kevin Bullock 815-823-5469 
West Suburbs John North  

Appointed Chairs and Coördinators

Activities Editor Ken Levine  
AGOG 2020 Chairs Casey Carraher
Jon & Karen Gruebele
Oriel Maximé
 
Awards Robert Little  
Community Services Coördinator OPEN - If interested,
please contact the LocSec
 
Editor Tricia Fox  
Election Procedures Committee Debra Johnston  
Game Warden Ed Barta  
Gifted Youth Stacey M. Kirsch 630-766-1289 
Stephen Rider  
GOBS Liaison Craig Logan 847-459-4601 
Hospitality (Beverages) Bob Ahern  
Hospitality (Food) Committee Chair Theo Sparks
Contact the Chair to join the Committee
 
Internal Auditor Mary Jane Tala  
Meetup Ken Levine  
Mensa WorldConnect Scott Mochinski 773-220-3262 
Nominating Committee Matt Crawford 630-406-0009 
Official Photographer John Muellner 773-589-0749 
Ombudsman / Arbitrator Cindy Ogilvie 847-303-1960 
Scholarship Eli Breckenridge  
Secretary Archivist Mike Wolstein  
SIGHT Coördinator Jeudi Juetten  
Teen Coördinator See SIGs   
Testing Coördinator Conrad Pomykala 312-666-1091 
Webmaster Barb Pohl  

HalloweeM TeaM

Chair 2019 Heather Booton  
Registrar 2019 Lynn Collier 630-510-9791 
Theo Sparks  
Hospitality Chairs 2019 Susan Woodill
Rhonda Peek
 
Volunteer Coördinator 2019 OPEN - If interested,
please contact the WeeM Chair
 
Programs Chair 2019 Laceé Hudec  

Important Collective Addresses

Board of Directors
Steering Committee (includes Board)
Area Coördinators
Home Contact Members
Only