Chicago Area Mensa banner
/images/mastheel-members.jpg rest of Chicago Area Mensa banner

Service Award Recipients


YEAR

Outstanding Service Award (certificate) Long Term Outstanding Service Award (plaque)

2018

Megan Bratkovich

Joe Dunne

Peter Kraus

Cindy Ogilvie

Joe Sackett

2017

Ed Barta

Miguel Lerma

Susan Woodill

Rhonda Peek

Jim Zaluba

Gene Edlin

Bill Horman

2016

Laceé Hudec

Michael Hudec

John Muellner

2015

Bill Horman

Deb Johnston

Craig Logan

Jill Sackett

Angela Salvaggione

Heather Booton

Matt Crawford

Theo Sparks

2014

Vicky Edwards

Barb Pohl

Bradley Slavik

Allison (Stallings) Reeves

Lisa Slankard

2013

Matt Crawford

Dave Gudjonis

Beth Ann Demeter

Bill Slankard

2012

Kim & Joel Kohler

JC Chupack

Jerry Karaganis

Theo Hartman Sparks

Jeudi Juetten

Robert Keeler

Michael Collins

Cynthia Clampitt

Conrad Pomykala

2011

Heather Booton

Vicki McColl

Bill Slankard

Theo Sparks

Allison (Stallings) Reeves

Stacey Kirsch

2010

No awards given this year

2009

Lynn Collier

John Collier

Debbie Daw

Janice Esser

Martin Falatic

Louise Howe

Michael Jacobson

Kenya (Matthews) Hitchens

Nadine McBeth

Amy Kozy

Mary Jane Tala

2008

Rick Ekstrom

Dave Long

Steve Metzger

Sharon Ross

Ro Sila

No long-term award given this year

2007

Darlene Brill

Dave Gudjonis

Christine Rosen

Teresa Tucker

Janet Century

Robin Crawford

Mark Thompson

2006

Michael Collins

Matt Crawford

Geneve Harris

Joe Sackett

Carol Metzger

Mike Wolstein

2005

Jeannette "Jay" Allen

Beth Anne Demeter

Bill Horman

Chris Edwards

Cindy Ogilvie

Conrad Pomykala

2004

Janet Century

Robin Crawford

Robert Stalzer

Millie Stevens

2003

Janet Century

Amy Kozy

Jeanne Tomasik

Cynthia Clampitt

John Muellner

2002

Cynthia Ballew

Darlene Brill

Martin Weber

Stacey Kirsch

Peter Kraus

2001

Conrad Pomykala

Marianne Wielgosz

Mike Wolstein

No long-term award given this year

2000

Theodora (Hartman) Nebergall

Bill Slankard

Jeannette "Jay" Allen

1999

Gary Kryvko

Carol (Mason) Metzger

John Massura

Cindy Ogilvie

Alexis Jump

1998

Dave Angulo

Cynthia Clampitt

John Muellner

Lisa Slankard

Vicki Snavely

Will Steinke

1997

No awards given this year

1996

Alan Baltis

Cat Sterrett

1995

Stacey (Kirsch) Van Geest

Helen Kupper
(Special recognition award for lifetime achievement)

1994

Cameron Carley

Deborah Dimond

Gary Kryvko

Shelley MacGregor

John Massura

Bill Slankard

Dave Van Geest

Jay Smith

1993

Dhun Allbritton

Alexis Jump

Peter Kraus

Diane Miller

Will Steinke

Jeanne Tomasik

No distinction between long and short term in this year

1992

Randy & Allison (Stallings) Reeves Marty & Jane Berman

1991

Chris Cunningham

Pepper Zenger

Alan McGhee

1990

Russ Kratowicz

Gwen Godfrey

1989

Stacey Kirsch

Paul Perlman

1988

Jay Allen

Marty & Jane Berman

Mary Lou Bischmann

Ed Coudal

Gene Edlin

Burton Spain

Will Steinke

Kim Walker-Daniels

Jandy Warner

No distinction between long and short term in this year

1987

Patricia Meyer

Dee Kaempen

Alan McGhee

No distinction between long and short term in this year

1986

Joe Griffin

Helen Kupper

Patricia Meyer

Judy Beth Perlman

Vicki Snavely

Cathy Sterrett

No distinction between long and short term in this year
Click here to read awards selection criteria.
Home Contact
Members
Only