Chicago Area Mensa banner
/images/mastheel-members.jpg rest of Chicago Area Mensa banner

Service Award Recipients


Year Outstanding Service Award (certificate) Long Term Outstanding Service Award (plaque)
2017 Ed Barta
Miguel Lerma
Susan Woodill
Rhonda Peek
Jim Zaluba
Gene Edlin
Bill Horman
2016 Laceé Hudec
Michael Hudec
John Muellner
2015 Bill Horman
Deb Johnston
Craig Logan
Jill Sackett
Angela Salvaggione
Heather Booton
Matt Crawford
Theo Sparks
2014 Vicky Edwards
Barb Pohl
Bradley Slavik
Allison (Stallings) Reeves
Lisa Slankard
2013 Matt Crawford
Dave Gudjonis
Beth Ann Demeter
Bill Slankard
2012 Kim & Joel Kohler
JC Chupack
Jerry Karaganis
Theo Hartman Sparks
Jeudi Juetten
Robert Keeler
Michael Collins
Cynthia Clampitt
Conrad Pomykala
2011 Heather Booton
Vicki McColl
Bill Slankard
Theo Sparks
Allison (Stallings) Reeves
Stacey Kirsch
2010 No awards given this year
2009 Lynn Collier
John Collier
Debbie Daw
Janice Esser
Martin Falatic
Louise Howe
Michael Jacobson
Kenya (Matthews) Hitchens
Nadine McBeth
Amy Kozy
Mary Jane Tala
2008 Rick Ekstrom
Dave Long
Steve Metzger
Sharon Ross
Ro Sila
No long-term award given this year
2007 Darlene Brill
Dave Gudjonis
Christine Rosen
Teresa Tucker
Janet Century
Robin Crawford
Mark Thompson
2006 Michael Collins
Matt Crawford
Geneve Harris
Joe Sackett
Carol Metzger
Mike Wolstein
2005 Jeannette "Jay" Allen
Beth Anne Demeter
Bill Horman
Chris Edwards
Cindy Ogilvie
Conrad Pomykala
2004 Janet Century
Robin Crawford
Robert Stalzer
Millie Stevens
2003 Janet Century
Amy Kozy
Jeanne Tomasik
Cynthia Clampitt
John Muellner
2002 Cynthia Ballew
Darlene Brill
Martin Weber
Stacey Kirsch
Peter Kraus
2001 Conrad Pomykala
Marianne Wielgosz
Mike Wolstein
No long-term award given this year
2000 Theodora (Hartman) Nebergall
Bill Slankard
Jeannette "Jay" Allen
1999 Gary Kryvko
Carol (Mason) Metzger
John Massura
Cindy Ogilvie
Alexis Jump
1998 Dave Angulo
Cynthia Clampitt
John Muellner
Lisa Slankard
Vicki Snavely
Will Steinke
1997 No awards given this year
1996 Alan Baltis Cat Sterrett
1995 Stacey (Kirsch) Van Geest Helen Kupper
(Special recognition award for lifetime achievement)
1994 Cameron Carley
Deborah Dimond
Gary Kryvko
Shelley MacGregor
John Massura
Bill Slankard
Dave Van Geest
Jay Smith
1993 Dhun Allbritton
Alexis Jump
Peter Kraus
Diane Miller
Will Steinke
Jeanne Tomasik
No distinction between long and short term in this year
1992 Randy & Allison (Stallings) Reeves Marty & Jane Berman
1991 Chris Cunningham Pepper Zenger & Alan McGhee
1990 Russ Kratowicz Gwen Godfrey
1989 Stacey Kirsch Paul Perlman
1988 Jay Allen
Marty & Jane Berman
Mary Lou Bischmann
Ed Coudal
Gene Edlin
Burton Spain
Will Steinke
Kim Walker-Daniels
Jandy Warner
No distinction between long and short term in this year
1987 Patricia Meyer
Dee Kaempen
Alan McGhee
No distinction between long and short term in this year
1986 Joe Griffin
Helen Kupper
Patricia Meyer
Judy Beth Perlman
Vicki Snavely
Cathy Sterrett
No distinction between long and short term in this year
Click here to read awards selection criteria.
Home Contact
Members
Only